HUCK KNIFE PRO SNOWBOARD MEN'S

Snowboards

Salomon Australia

$989.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $247.49

6 payments from $10/week

Find in store Want it today?

  

Delivery

   

Returns

   

Warranty
Ref. : SKU:

L47385200

Overview

A high-performance park board with premium construction. The Huck Knife Pro is a high-performance freestyle board designed to meet the needs of our most elite park riders. This true twin features our most aggressive camber load with a steeper tip/tail for stability, snap, and response and comes loaded with tech like Damplifier Lite and Ghost Carbon Beams for enhanced park performance and reduced weight.

Level of practice
Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Snowboard terrain
Park & Freestyle
All-Mountain
Powder
Touring

Reviews

Huck Knife Pro Snowboard Men

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size148152155155W158158W
Side cut radius (mm)7.17.37.57.67.77.8
Tail width (mm)292296298306301309
Waist width (mm)248251253260255263
Nose width (mm)292296298306301309
Contact Length1,0501080,1,0951100,1,1151,120
Effective edge (mm)1,1351,1701190,1,1951,2151,220
Nose length (mm)215220225225230230
Recommended binding sizesS/MS/MS/MM/LM/LM/L
Recommended stance (mm)540550560560570570
Max stance (mm)596606616616626626
Rider weight Max (Kg)65707511090125
Rider weight Min (Kg)455055806590

BENEFITS

Park performance

Snappy and responsive Quad Camber pairs with our EQ Rad sidecut to provide a precise balance of stability, maneuverability, and playfulness for superior park performance.

Pop

Popster features a milled core for a natural and reactive flex underfoot, while the core is enhanced with Ghost Carbon Beams in the tip and tail to provide explosive pop.

Lightweight

A resilient Ghost Green Core is paired with Damplifier Lite, a cork and honeycomb insert in the tip and tail, to provide an ultra-light board with low swing weight.

HUCK KNIFE PRO SNOWBOARD MEN'S

FEATURES

Quad Camber

A dynamic, camber-dominant profile with a more aggressive load outside of the feet for snap and response, and a mellower, more forgiving load between the feet.

EQ Rad

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

Damplifier lite

A combination of lightweight cork and honeycomb are strategically placed in the tip for better float, lower swing weight, and increased dampening and shock resistance.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SHAPE

True Twin

FIBER & RESIN

Triax, BA MD fiberglass, 30% Bio-based resin

ADDITIVES

Ghost Carbon Beam, Popster

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered EG

CORE TYPE

Ghost Green Core

BASE FINISHING

Medium stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Rubber Rails

BENEFITS

Park performance

Snappy and responsive Quad Camber pairs with our EQ Rad sidecut to provide a precise balance of stability, maneuverability, and playfulness for superior park performance.

Pop

Popster features a milled core for a natural and reactive flex underfoot, while the core is enhanced with Ghost Carbon Beams in the tip and tail to provide explosive pop.

Lightweight

A resilient Ghost Green Core is paired with Damplifier Lite, a cork and honeycomb insert in the tip and tail, to provide an ultra-light board with low swing weight.

HUCK KNIFE PRO SNOWBOARD MEN'S

FEATURES

Quad Camber

A dynamic, camber-dominant profile with a more aggressive load outside of the feet for snap and response, and a mellower, more forgiving load between the feet.

EQ Rad

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

Damplifier lite

A combination of lightweight cork and honeycomb are strategically placed in the tip for better float, lower swing weight, and increased dampening and shock resistance.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SHAPE

True Twin

FIBER & RESIN

Triax, BA MD fiberglass, 30% Bio-based resin

ADDITIVES

Ghost Carbon Beam, Popster

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered EG

CORE TYPE

Ghost Green Core

BASE FINISHING

Medium stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Rubber Rails