HUCK KNIFE PRO SNOWBOARD MEN'S

Snowboards

Salomon Australia

$959.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $239.99

6 payments from $10/week

Find in store Want it today?

  

Delivery

   

Returns

   

Warranty
Ref. : SKU:

LC1312100

Overview

Please note that this boards comes in two different base colours depending on the size. This true park board with a classic blunt shape comes upgraded with technology for amplified park performance. Huck Knife Pro is built to handle any feature, loaded with a versatile flex, lightweight construction, and increased pop. Ready for side hits, park jumps, rails, tree jibs, and endless tricks.

Level of practice
Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Snowboard terrain
Park & Freestyle
All-Mountain
Powder
Touring

Reviews

Huck Knife Pro Snowboard Men

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size148152155155W158158W
Side cut radius (mm)7.17.37.57.67.77.8
Tail width (mm)292296298306301309
Waist width (mm)248251253260255263
Nose width (mm)292296298306301309
Contact Length1,0501080,1,0951100,1,1151,120
Effective edge (mm)1,1351,1701190,1,1951,2151,220
Nose length (mm)215220225225230230
Recommended binding sizesS/MS/MS/MM/LM/LM/L
Recommended stance (mm)540550560560570570
Max stance (mm)596606616616626626
Rider weight Max (Kg)65707511090125
Rider weight Min (Kg)455055806590

BENEFITS

Park performance

The pop and response of Quad Camber with the agility of EQ Rad sidecut provides a poppy, responsive, agile and fun board.

Pop

Popster's shaped core profile thins out under foot and thickens outside your bindings before tapering again at tip and tail to maximize the natural snap and pop of wood.

Lightweight

Associating our super light Ghost Green Core and Damplifier Lite, a cork and honey comb nose insert provides an ultra light feel underfoot with maximized pop and dampening.

Essential info

Floatation
1 / 5
Playfulness
3 / 5
Precision
4 / 5
Responsiveness / Pop
5 / 5
Level of practice Advanced, Intermediate
Snowboard terrain Park & Freestyle
Flex Stiff
HUCK KNIFE PRO SNOWBOARD MEN'S

FEATURES

Quad Camber

The aggressive characteristics of camber blended with rocker on the tip and tail to make the board playful and agile in pow. Quad Camber built with a blend of different radiuses and is more forgiving than a regular camber but maintains the reactivity and pop.

EQ Rad

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

Popster Booster

Add carbon stringers to the standard popster and you get all the energy from under your feet radiating on the tip/tail maximizing pop.

SHAPE

True Twin

FIBER & RESIN

Triax, BA MD fiberglass, GreenPoxy 28

ADDITIVES

Ghost Carbon Beam, Popster

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered EG

CORE TYPE

Ghost Green Core

BASE FINISHING

Medium stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Rubber Rails

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

Shape

True Twin

Width

Regular, Wide

Weight sample size

3 kg

BENEFITS

Park performance

The pop and response of Quad Camber with the agility of EQ Rad sidecut provides a poppy, responsive, agile and fun board.

Pop

Popster's shaped core profile thins out under foot and thickens outside your bindings before tapering again at tip and tail to maximize the natural snap and pop of wood.

Lightweight

Associating our super light Ghost Green Core and Damplifier Lite, a cork and honey comb nose insert provides an ultra light feel underfoot with maximized pop and dampening.

Essential info

Floatation
1 / 5
Playfulness
3 / 5
Precision
4 / 5
Responsiveness / Pop
5 / 5
Level of practice Advanced, Intermediate
Snowboard terrain Park & Freestyle
Flex Stiff
HUCK KNIFE PRO SNOWBOARD MEN'S

FEATURES

Quad Camber

The aggressive characteristics of camber blended with rocker on the tip and tail to make the board playful and agile in pow. Quad Camber built with a blend of different radiuses and is more forgiving than a regular camber but maintains the reactivity and pop.

EQ Rad

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

Popster Booster

Add carbon stringers to the standard popster and you get all the energy from under your feet radiating on the tip/tail maximizing pop.

SHAPE

True Twin

FIBER & RESIN

Triax, BA MD fiberglass, GreenPoxy 28

ADDITIVES

Ghost Carbon Beam, Popster

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered EG

CORE TYPE

Ghost Green Core

BASE FINISHING

Medium stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Rubber Rails

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

Shape

True Twin

Width

Regular, Wide

Weight sample size

3 kg