DANCEHAUL SNOWBOARD

snowboard

Salomon Australia

$849.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $212.49

6 payments from $10/week

Find in store Want it today?

  

Delivery

   

Returns

   

Warranty
Ref. : SKU:

L41288100

Overview

Lively and playful for all mountain freestyle friendly entertainment. Turn up for the Dancehaul. This unisex board has a mountain of personality for every riding style. Extra width and a tapered directional shape transform ordinary to extraordinary with maximum agility in any snow scenario. Rock Out Camber with Popster Core and Ghost Basalt Stringers play as a reminder that freestyle can happen anywhere.

Level of practice
Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Snowboard terrain
Park & Freestyle
All-Mountain
Powder
Touring

Reviews

Dancehaul Snowboard

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

Size143147152157
Side cut radius (mm)6.66.877.2
Tail width (mm)282290300308
Waist width (mm)247255264269
Nose width (mm)294302312320
Contact Length985101010451080
Effective edge (mm)1075110011351170
Nose length (mm)275280290300
Recommended binding sizesS/MS/MM/LM/L
Recommended stance (mm)520535550565
Max stance (mm)596611626641
Rider weight Max (Kg)708590105
Rider weight Min (Kg)50607070

BENEFITS

Agility

A tapered directional shape and radial sidecut paired with extra width makes this shorter board nimble and lively in and out of turns.

Float

Extra width and a longer nose allows for maximum float in deep snow.

Pop

Rock Out Camber and Popster Core with Ghost Basalt Stringers gives you snappy ollies and soft landings.

DANCEHAUL SNOWBOARD

FEATURES

Radial

Created from a perfect circle, Radial is the classic sidecut for consistent response forward and switch.

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

Popster

The core is strategically milled inside of the insert packs, allowing the board to flex more naturally underfoot and transfer energy into the nose and tail for added pop.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SHAPE

Tapered directional

FIBER & RESIN

BA MD fiberglass, 30% Bio-based resin

ADDITIVES

Ghost Basalt stringers

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered

CORE TYPE

Aspen SLCT

BASE FINISHING

Fine stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

All mountain EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

ABS

BENEFITS

Agility

A tapered directional shape and radial sidecut paired with extra width makes this shorter board nimble and lively in and out of turns.

Float

Extra width and a longer nose allows for maximum float in deep snow.

Pop

Rock Out Camber and Popster Core with Ghost Basalt Stringers gives you snappy ollies and soft landings.

DANCEHAUL SNOWBOARD

FEATURES

Radial

Created from a perfect circle, Radial is the classic sidecut for consistent response forward and switch.

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

Popster

The core is strategically milled inside of the insert packs, allowing the board to flex more naturally underfoot and transfer energy into the nose and tail for added pop.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SHAPE

Tapered directional

FIBER & RESIN

BA MD fiberglass, 30% Bio-based resin

ADDITIVES

Ghost Basalt stringers

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered

CORE TYPE

Aspen SLCT

BASE FINISHING

Fine stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

All mountain EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

ABS