WONDER SNOWBOARD WOMEN'S

Snowboards

Salomon Australia

$699.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $174.99

6 payments from $10/week

Find in store Want it today?

  

Delivery

   

Returns

   

Warranty
Ref. : SKU:

L41687200

Overview

A highly versatile women’s snowboard for all abilities and conditions. The Wonder is an all-mountain board that’s ready to explore all types of terrain. A directional twin shape paired with Rock Out Camber allows for superior rideability on everything from groomers to powder. A medium flex and Ghost Basalt stringers provide a perfect balance of stability and playfulness while cork dampening ensures a smooth ride.

Level of practice
Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Snowboard terrain
Park & Freestyle
All-Mountain
Powder
Touring

Reviews

Wonder Snowboard Women

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size140144148152155
Side cut radius (mm)7.17.37.57.87.9
Tail width (mm)282284288290296
Waist width (mm)237239243245251
Nose width (mm)282284288290296
Contact Length9609851,0101,0501,070
Effective edge (mm)1,0301,0651,0901,1401,170
Nose length (mm)220225230235240
Recommended binding sizesS/MS/MS/MS/MS/M
Recommended stance (mm)490510530540550
Max stance (mm)546566586596606
Rider weight Max (Kg)6060657075
Rider weight Min (Kg)3535455050

BENEFITS

Versatile

Rock Out Camber enables easy turn initiation and allows for buoyancy in deep snow while providing stability, pop, and edge hold between the feet.

Control

Quadralizer sidecut combines the best characteristics of linear and quadratic sidecuts for precise carves, edge-to-edge response, and ultimate maneuverability.

Dampening

Cork Sidewalls absorb vibration and reduce chatter, providing a smooth ride all season long.

WONDER SNOWBOARD WOMEN'S

FEATURES

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

EQ RAD

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

Ghost Basalt stringers, popster

Basalt stringers are sewn into a trial layer for durable pop, control and damp ride at high speed, and easy maneuverability when you’re keeping it mellow.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

FIBER & RESIN

BA LD fiberglass

SIDECUT

Quadralizer

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered

CORE TYPE

Aspen Strong

BASE FINISHING

Fine stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Cork Pads

BENEFITS

Versatile

Rock Out Camber enables easy turn initiation and allows for buoyancy in deep snow while providing stability, pop, and edge hold between the feet.

Control

Quadralizer sidecut combines the best characteristics of linear and quadratic sidecuts for precise carves, edge-to-edge response, and ultimate maneuverability.

Dampening

Cork Sidewalls absorb vibration and reduce chatter, providing a smooth ride all season long.

WONDER SNOWBOARD WOMEN'S

FEATURES

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

EQ RAD

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

Ghost Basalt stringers, popster

Basalt stringers are sewn into a trial layer for durable pop, control and damp ride at high speed, and easy maneuverability when you’re keeping it mellow.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

FIBER & RESIN

BA LD fiberglass

SIDECUT

Quadralizer

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered

CORE TYPE

Aspen Strong

BASE FINISHING

Fine stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Cork Pads