NO DRAMA SNOWBOARD WOMEN'S

Snowboards

Salomon Australia

$839.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $209.99

6 payments from $10/week

Find in store Want it today?

  

Delivery

   

Returns

   

Warranty
Ref. : SKU:

L41602900

Overview

A high-performance women’s park board built for freestyle progression. Our premiere women’s park board, the No Drama, was built for jumps, transition, and rails using our most responsive camber profile, paired with a versatile flex and sidecut for precise maneuvers. A steeper nose and tail design provides snap, response, and swing weight reduction while a long list of tech enhances pop and stability at high speeds.

Level of practice
Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Snowboard terrain
Park & Freestyle
All-Mountain
Powder
Touring

Reviews

No Drama Snowboard Women

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size139143146149152
Side cut radius (mm)6.977.17.27.3
Tail width (mm)278281284287290
Waist width (mm)234237240243246
Nose width (mm)278281284287290
Contact Length9901,0201,0451,0601,080
Effective edge (mm)1,0701,1001,1301,1501,170
Nose length (mm)200205210215220
Recommended binding sizesS/MS/MS/MS/MS/M
Recommended stance (mm)480495505510520
Max stance (mm)536551561566576
Rider weight Max (Kg)6065707075
Rider weight Min (Kg)3540454550

BENEFITS

Park Performance

Snappy and responsive Quad Camber pairs with our EQ Rad sidecut to provide a precise balance of stability, maneuverability, and playfulness for superior park performance.

Pop

Popster Booster features a milled core underfoot and carbon stringers in the tip and tail, providing a natural reactive flex and explosive pop.

Agility

The EQ Rad sidecut combines linear and radial sidecuts to help re-distribute edge pressure along the entire edge, giving you superior edge hold, control, and maneuverability.

NO DRAMA SNOWBOARD WOMEN'S

FEATURES

Quad Camber

A dynamic, camber-dominant profile with a more aggressive load outside of the feet for snap and response, and a mellower, more forgiving load between the feet.

EQ Rad

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SHAPE

True Twin

FIBER & RESIN

Triax, BA MD fiberglass, 30% Bio-based resin

ADDITIVES

Popster Booster

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered

CORE TYPE

Aspen SLCT

BASE FINISHING

Medium stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Rubber Pads

BENEFITS

Park Performance

Snappy and responsive Quad Camber pairs with our EQ Rad sidecut to provide a precise balance of stability, maneuverability, and playfulness for superior park performance.

Pop

Popster Booster features a milled core underfoot and carbon stringers in the tip and tail, providing a natural reactive flex and explosive pop.

Agility

The EQ Rad sidecut combines linear and radial sidecuts to help re-distribute edge pressure along the entire edge, giving you superior edge hold, control, and maneuverability.

NO DRAMA SNOWBOARD WOMEN'S

FEATURES

Quad Camber

A dynamic, camber-dominant profile with a more aggressive load outside of the feet for snap and response, and a mellower, more forgiving load between the feet.

EQ Rad

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SHAPE

True Twin

FIBER & RESIN

Triax, BA MD fiberglass, 30% Bio-based resin

ADDITIVES

Popster Booster

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered

CORE TYPE

Aspen SLCT

BASE FINISHING

Medium stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Rubber Pads