WONDER SNOWBOARD WOMEN'S

Snowboards

Salomon Australia

$524.99 AUD $699.99 -25%

Afterpay

4 payments of $131.24

6 payments from $10/week

Find in store Want it today?

  

Delivery

   

Returns

   

Warranty
Ref. : SKU:

L41624900

Overview

The Wonder is ready to explore. A directional twin shape combined with Rock Out Camber allows for maximum versatility on groomers and deep snow. A medium directional flex with Ghost Basalt stringers provides a perfect balance between stability and playfulness while cork dampening lightens the load on your feet, and the environment.

Level of practice
Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Snowboard terrain
Park & Freestyle
All-Mountain
Powder
Touring

Reviews

Wonder Snowboard Women

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size140144148152155
Side cut radius (mm)7.17.37.57.87.9
Tail width (mm)282284288290296
Waist width (mm)237239243245251
Nose width (mm)282284288290296
Contact Length9609851,0101,0501,070
Effective edge (mm)1,0301,0651,0901,1401,170
Nose length (mm)220225230235240
Recommended binding sizesS/MS/MS/MS/MS/M
Recommended stance (mm)490510530540550
Max stance (mm)546566586596606
Rider weight Max (Kg)6060657075
Rider weight Min (Kg)3535455050

BENEFITS

Versatile

Rock Out Camber enables easy turn initiation and allows for buoyancy in deep snow while providing stability, pop, and edge hold between the feet.

Control

EQ Rad sidecut evenly distributes edge pressure along the entire effective edge, giving you more maneuverability and control underneath your feet.

Dampening

Sustainable tech, Cork Sidewalls reduce vibration and impact on your feet while also reducing impact on the environment.

WONDER SNOWBOARD WOMEN'S

FEATURES

EQ Rad

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

Ghost Basalt stringers

Basalt stringers are sewn into a trial layer for durable pop, control and damp ride at high speed, and easy maneuverability when you’re keeping it mellow.

Directional twin

BA MD

Popster

Sintered

Aspen SLCT, FSC certified woodcore

Fine stone finish, Natural wax

All mountain EB

4X2 INSERTS

Royal Rubber Rails

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SHAPE

Directional twin

FIBER & RESIN

BA LD fiberglass, GreenPoxy 28

ADDITIVES

Popster

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered

CORE TYPE

Aspen Strong

BASE FINISHING

Fine stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Cork Pads

BENEFITS

Versatile

Rock Out Camber enables easy turn initiation and allows for buoyancy in deep snow while providing stability, pop, and edge hold between the feet.

Control

EQ Rad sidecut evenly distributes edge pressure along the entire effective edge, giving you more maneuverability and control underneath your feet.

Dampening

Sustainable tech, Cork Sidewalls reduce vibration and impact on your feet while also reducing impact on the environment.

WONDER SNOWBOARD WOMEN'S

FEATURES

EQ Rad

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

Ghost Basalt stringers

Basalt stringers are sewn into a trial layer for durable pop, control and damp ride at high speed, and easy maneuverability when you’re keeping it mellow.

Directional twin

BA MD

Popster

Sintered

Aspen SLCT, FSC certified woodcore

Fine stone finish, Natural wax

All mountain EB

4X2 INSERTS

Royal Rubber Rails

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SHAPE

Directional twin

FIBER & RESIN

BA LD fiberglass, GreenPoxy 28

ADDITIVES

Popster

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered

CORE TYPE

Aspen Strong

BASE FINISHING

Fine stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Cork Pads