GRACE SNOWBOARD JUNIOR

Snowboards

Salomon Australia

$429.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $107.49

6 payments from $10/week

Find in store Want it today?

  

Delivery

   

Returns

   

Warranty
Ref. : SKU:

L47179800

Overview

The Grace Snowboard is designed for entry-level riders with a focus on progression. The Super Flat profile and concave Bowl Skate Base make for easy turning out of the gates, while the Bite Free Edges ensure fewer hang-ups on the downhill.

Level of practice
Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Snowboard terrain
Park & Freestyle
All-Mountain
Powder
Touring

Reviews

Grace Snowboard Junior

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size110115120125130
Side cut radius (mm)5.85.966.16.2
Tail width (mm)232242252260267
Waist width (mm)205214222228235
Nose width (mm)232242252260267
Contact Length750790830880920
Effective edge (mm)770810850900940
Nose length (mm)175180185188190
Recommended binding sizesXSXSXSSS
Recommended stance (mm)390405420440460
Max stance (mm)430445460456476
Rider weight Max (Kg)3535404550
Rider weight Min (Kg)2525303535

BENEFITS

Fun

Super Flat profile makes learning and progressing easy for your young ripper.

Ease

Keeps your young rider from catching edges with the concave base.

Safe

Bite Free Edges for low consequence creative riding.

GRACE SNOWBOARD JUNIOR

FEATURES

True Twin

Freestyle specific: Identical tip/tail lengths, symmetrical core profiling, flex and a centered binding stance.

Super Flat

Flat profile for catch free spins, honest presses and stability.

Bowl skate base

A concave base for riskless progression. This feature is found on exculsively on grom boards.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SIDECUT

Radial

FIBER & RESIN

BA LD fiberglass

BASE MATERIAL

Extruded

CORE TYPE

Aspen

BASE FINISHING

Standard stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Bite Free

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

ABS

WEIGHT SAMPLE SIZE

2.5 kg

WIDTH

Regular

BENEFITS

Fun

Super Flat profile makes learning and progressing easy for your young ripper.

Ease

Keeps your young rider from catching edges with the concave base.

Safe

Bite Free Edges for low consequence creative riding.

GRACE SNOWBOARD JUNIOR

FEATURES

True Twin

Freestyle specific: Identical tip/tail lengths, symmetrical core profiling, flex and a centered binding stance.

Super Flat

Flat profile for catch free spins, honest presses and stability.

Bowl skate base

A concave base for riskless progression. This feature is found on exculsively on grom boards.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SIDECUT

Radial

FIBER & RESIN

BA LD fiberglass

BASE MATERIAL

Extruded

CORE TYPE

Aspen

BASE FINISHING

Standard stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Bite Free

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

ABS

WEIGHT SAMPLE SIZE

2.5 kg

WIDTH

Regular