RUMBLE FISH SNOWBOARD WOMEN'S

Snowboards

Salomon Australia

$899.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $224.99

6 payments from $10/week

Find in store Want it today?

  

Delivery

   

Returns

   

Warranty
Ref. : SKU:

L41457100

Overview

The women’s one-board solution, from powder days to park laps. The Rumble Fish is our ride anything solution for women, fusing our most popular powder and freestyle designs. Rock Out Camber delivers loads of freestyle versatility and easy turn initiation, while the directional twin shape provides added buoyancy in deep snow. Quadralizer sidecut and bamboo construction allow for a lively, nimble ride all over.

Level of practice
Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Snowboard terrain
Park & Freestyle
All-Mountain
Powder
Touring

Reviews

Rumble Fish Snowboards Women

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size140144148152155
Side cut radius (mm)7.17.37.57.88.1
Tail width (mm)276280284289293
Waist width (mm)236239243246249
Nose width (mm)276280284289293
Contact Length9509851,0201,0601,090
Effective edge (mm)1,0301,0701,1101,1501,180
Nose length (mm)231233234235235
Recommended binding sizesS/MS/MS/MS/MS/M
Recommended stance (mm)490510520530540
Max stance (mm)546566576586596
Rider weight Max (Kg)6060657080
Rider weight Min (Kg)3540455050

BENEFITS

Versatile

From powder days to park laps, the Rumble Fish offers superior versatility with an elongated nose and tail for float, and Rock Out Camber for freestyle performance.

Pop

Popster Booster features a strategically milled core underfoot to provide a natrual flex and added pop, with carbon stringers in the tip and tail for explosive snap.

Agile

Quadralizer sidecut redistributes pressure across the entirety of the edge, providing superior maneuverability, control, and edge-to-edge transition.

RUMBLE FISH SNOWBOARD WOMEN'S

FEATURES

Ghost Green Core

Ghost Green Core components have been selected and designed to optimize pop and reduce weight while utilizing attributes of a super light wood.

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

Popster Booster

Add carbon stringers to the standard popster and you get all the energy from under your feet radiating on the tip/tail maximizing pop.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SIDECUT

Quadralizer

FIBER & RESIN

BA MD fiberglass, 30% Bio-based resin

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered EG

BASE FINISHING

Fine stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

All-Mountain EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Rubber Pads

TOPSHEET

ABC Wrapper

BENEFITS

Versatile

From powder days to park laps, the Rumble Fish offers superior versatility with an elongated nose and tail for float, and Rock Out Camber for freestyle performance.

Pop

Popster Booster features a strategically milled core underfoot to provide a natrual flex and added pop, with carbon stringers in the tip and tail for explosive snap.

Agile

Quadralizer sidecut redistributes pressure across the entirety of the edge, providing superior maneuverability, control, and edge-to-edge transition.

RUMBLE FISH SNOWBOARD WOMEN'S

FEATURES

Ghost Green Core

Ghost Green Core components have been selected and designed to optimize pop and reduce weight while utilizing attributes of a super light wood.

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

Popster Booster

Add carbon stringers to the standard popster and you get all the energy from under your feet radiating on the tip/tail maximizing pop.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SIDECUT

Quadralizer

FIBER & RESIN

BA MD fiberglass, 30% Bio-based resin

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered EG

BASE FINISHING

Fine stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

All-Mountain EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Rubber Pads

TOPSHEET

ABC Wrapper