HUCK KNIFE SNOWBOARD MEN'S

Snowboards

Salomon Australia

$839.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $209.99

6 payments from $10/week

Find in store Want it today?

  

Delivery

   

Returns

   

Warranty
Ref. : SKU:

L41457100

Overview

Our flagship park and freestyle board, developed by riders, built for all. Our flagship true-twin freestyle board, the Huck Knife, was built for jumps, transition, and rails using our most aggressive camber profile and paired with a versatile flex for precise maneuvers. A steeper nose and tail design provides snap, response, and swing weight reduction while a long list of tech enhances pop and stability at high speeds.

Level of practice
Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Snowboard terrain
Park & Freestyle
All-Mountain
Powder
Touring

Reviews

Huck Knife Snowboard Men

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size148152155155W158158W162
Side cut radius (mm)7.17.37.57.67.77.87.9
Tail width (mm)292296298306301309307
Waist width (mm)248251253260255263261
Nose width (mm)292296298306301309307
Contact Length1,0501,0801,0951,1001,1151,1201,150
Effective edge (mm)1,1351,1701,1901,1951,2151,2201,255
Nose length (mm)215220225225230230235
Recommended binding sizesS/MS/MS/MM/LM/LM/LM/L
Recommended stance (mm)540550560560570570580
Max stance (mm)596606616616626626636
Rider weight Max (Kg)65707511090125125
Rider weight Min (Kg)45505580659090

BENEFITS

Park performance

Snappy and responsive Quad Camber pairs with our EQ Rad sidecut to provide a precise balance of stability, maneuverability, and playfulness for superior park performance.

Pop

Popster Booster features a milled core underfoot and carbon stringers in the tip and tail, providing natural flex and explosive pop.

Agility

The EQ Rad sidecut combines linear and radial sidecuts to help re-distribute edge pressure along the entire edge, giving you superior edge hold, control, and maneuverability.

HUCK KNIFE SNOWBOARD MEN'S

FEATURES

Quad Camber

A dynamic, camber-dominant profile with a more aggressive load outside of the feet for snap and response, and a mellower, more forgiving load between the feet.

EQ Rad

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

Popster Booster

Add carbon stringers to the standard popster and you get all the energy from under your feet radiating on the tip/tail maximizing pop.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SHAPE

True Twin

FIBER & RESIN

Triax, BA MD fiberglass, 30% Bio-based resin

BASE MATERIAL


Sintered

CORE TYPE

Aspen SLCT

BASE FINISHING

Medium stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Rubber Pads

BENEFITS

Park performance

Snappy and responsive Quad Camber pairs with our EQ Rad sidecut to provide a precise balance of stability, maneuverability, and playfulness for superior park performance.

Pop

Popster Booster features a milled core underfoot and carbon stringers in the tip and tail, providing natural flex and explosive pop.

Agility

The EQ Rad sidecut combines linear and radial sidecuts to help re-distribute edge pressure along the entire edge, giving you superior edge hold, control, and maneuverability.

HUCK KNIFE SNOWBOARD MEN'S

FEATURES

Quad Camber

A dynamic, camber-dominant profile with a more aggressive load outside of the feet for snap and response, and a mellower, more forgiving load between the feet.

EQ Rad

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

Popster Booster

Add carbon stringers to the standard popster and you get all the energy from under your feet radiating on the tip/tail maximizing pop.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SHAPE

True Twin

FIBER & RESIN

Triax, BA MD fiberglass, 30% Bio-based resin

BASE MATERIAL


Sintered

CORE TYPE

Aspen SLCT

BASE FINISHING

Medium stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Rubber Pads