CRAFT SNOWBOARD MEN'S

snowboard

Salomon Australia

$699.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $174.99

6 payments from $10/week

Find in store Want it today?

  

Delivery

   

Returns

   

Warranty
Ref. : SKU:

L47236700

Overview

A highly versatile freestyle board giving you the best bang for your buck. The Craft is a “do-it-all” freestyle board loaded with value for a wide variety of riding styles. This directional twin features cork sidewalls for dampening and a versatile all mountain shape, inherited from the Assassin, with Rock Out Camber to provide a freestyle feeling underfoot, easy turn initiation and effortless float in deep snow.

Level of practice
Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Snowboard terrain
Park & Freestyle
All-Mountain
Powder
Touring

Reviews

Craft Snowboard

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size150153155157W158160W162W
Side cut radius (mm)7.57.77.98.18.18.48.7
Tail width (mm)292294296305298306308
Waist width (mm)247249251261253262264
Nose width (mm)292294296305298306308
Contact Length1,0301,0501,0701,0801,0901,1101,120
Effective edge (mm)1,1301,1501,1701,1801,1901,2101,220
Nose length (mm)235240240245245245250
Recommended binding sizesS/MS/MS/MM/LM/LM/LM/L
Recommended stance (mm)530540550560560570580
Max stance (mm)586596606616616626636
Rider weight Max (Kg)7075859590105105
Rider weight Min (Kg)50555565657070

BENEFITS

Versatility

From intermediate to expert and from pow to park, the medium flex and versatile Rock out Camber make this board ready to excel in any area and any condition on mountain.

Pop

Popster features a milled core underfoot, providing a natural flex beneath your feet and loading energy into the nose and tail for explosive pop.

Value

Loaded with features like our Aspen Strong Core, Popster core milling, Cork Rails, and a sintered base, the Craft offers the best bang for your buck.

CRAFT SNOWBOARD MEN'S

FEATURES

Sintered

An industry standard for quality sintered base materials. Provides a moderate balance between the speed created by a hard surface and good wax retention.

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

Popster

The core is strategically milled inside of the insert packs, allowing the board to flex more naturally underfoot and transfer energy into the nose and tail for added pop.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SHAPE

Directional twin

SIDECUT

Quadralizer

FIBER & RESIN

BA MD fiberglass, 30% Bio-based resin

CORE TYPE

Aspen Strong

BASE FINISHING

Mediumstone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Cork Pads

BENEFITS

Versatility

From intermediate to expert and from pow to park, the medium flex and versatile Rock out Camber make this board ready to excel in any area and any condition on mountain.

Pop

Popster features a milled core underfoot, providing a natural flex beneath your feet and loading energy into the nose and tail for explosive pop.

Value

Loaded with features like our Aspen Strong Core, Popster core milling, Cork Rails, and a sintered base, the Craft offers the best bang for your buck.

CRAFT SNOWBOARD MEN'S

FEATURES

Sintered

An industry standard for quality sintered base materials. Provides a moderate balance between the speed created by a hard surface and good wax retention.

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

Popster

The core is strategically milled inside of the insert packs, allowing the board to flex more naturally underfoot and transfer energy into the nose and tail for added pop.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SHAPE

Directional twin

SIDECUT

Quadralizer

FIBER & RESIN

BA MD fiberglass, 30% Bio-based resin

CORE TYPE

Aspen Strong

BASE FINISHING

Mediumstone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Cork Pads