ASSASSIN PRO SNOWBOARD MEN'S

Snowboards

Salomon Australia

$989.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $247.49

6 payments from $10/week

Find in store Want it today?

  

Delivery

   

Returns

   

Warranty
Ref. : SKU:

L47271800

Overview

Premium powder and freestyle tech combined for all mountain performance. Developed with our Pro team for the most demanding riding, the Assassin Pro features our lightest construction and Rock Out Camber for freestyle versatility and effortless float. A long list of tech like Ghost Carbon Beams, Gunslinger Sidewalls, and Popster Core offer a responsive flex and smooth ride for high performance riding in all conditions.

Level of practice
Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Snowboard terrain
Park & Freestyle
All-Mountain
Powder
Touring

Reviews

Assassin Pro Snowboard Men

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size150153156158W159162163W
Side cut radius (mm)7.37.57.787.98.18.2
Tail width (mm)291.0295.0298.0309.0301.0305.0313.0
Waist width (mm)248.0251.0253.0263.0255.0258.0266.0
Nose width (mm)291295298309301305313
Contact Length1,0401,0651,0901,1051,1151,1401,150
Effective edge (mm)1,1301,1551,1801,1951,2051,2301,240
Nose length (mm)235237240243243245246
Recommended binding sizesS/MS/MS/MM/LM/LM/LM/L
Recommended stance (mm)540550560570570580580
Max stance (mm)616.0626.0636.0646.0646.0656.0656.0
Rider weight Max (Kg)7075859590105105
Rider weight Min (Kg)50555565657070

BENEFITS

Versatile

A combination of Rock Out Camber combined with Quadralizer sidecut and a longer nose and tail shape allow this board to meet the highest freestyle and powder riding demands.

Response

Popster Core and Ghost Carbon Beams combine for superior pop and liveliness while Gunslinger sidewalls offer tip to tail dampening for an altogether smooth and explosive ride.

Lightweight

Ghost Green Core is our lightest, snappiest, and most resilient core with the best response-to-weight ratio.

ASSASSIN PRO SNOWBOARD MEN'S

FEATURES

Quadralizer

Explosive combination of Equalizer and Quadratic allows high speed carving as well as superior edge control in tight spots.

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

Ghost Carbon Beam

Two carbon beams inserts on tip and tail for maximum pop and increased stability during high speed charging.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SHAPE

Directional twin

FIBER & RESIN

BA MD fiberglass, 30% Bio-based resin

ADDITIVES

Popster

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered EG

CORE TYPE

Ghost Green Core

BASE FINISHING

Fine stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

All-Mountain EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Gunslinger Sidewall

BENEFITS

Versatile

A combination of Rock Out Camber combined with Quadralizer sidecut and a longer nose and tail shape allow this board to meet the highest freestyle and powder riding demands.

Response

Popster Core and Ghost Carbon Beams combine for superior pop and liveliness while Gunslinger sidewalls offer tip to tail dampening for an altogether smooth and explosive ride.

Lightweight

Ghost Green Core is our lightest, snappiest, and most resilient core with the best response-to-weight ratio.

ASSASSIN PRO SNOWBOARD MEN'S

FEATURES

Quadralizer

Explosive combination of Equalizer and Quadratic allows high speed carving as well as superior edge control in tight spots.

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

Ghost Carbon Beam

Two carbon beams inserts on tip and tail for maximum pop and increased stability during high speed charging.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SHAPE

Directional twin

FIBER & RESIN

BA MD fiberglass, 30% Bio-based resin

ADDITIVES

Popster

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered EG

CORE TYPE

Ghost Green Core

BASE FINISHING

Fine stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

All-Mountain EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Gunslinger Sidewall