SLEEPWALKER SNOWBOARD MEN'S

Snowboards

Salomon Australia

$699.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $174.99

6 payments from $10/week

Find in store Want it today?

  

Delivery

   

Returns

   

Warranty
Ref. : SKU:

L41744000

Overview

A team favorite park and jib board built for the streets. The Sleepwalker is a park and jib board designed to match the riding style of Tommy Gesme. A mid-soft flex paired with Rock Out Camber allows for a playful ride that locks into rails and provides definitive pop off jumps. Royal Rubber Pads are placed underfoot for a smooth ride with added protection against sidewall blow outs.

Level of practice
Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Snowboard terrain
Park & Freestyle
All-Mountain
Powder
Touring

Reviews

Sleepwalker Snowboard Men

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size148151153155155W158158W
Side cut radius (mm)7.47.67.8888.28.2
Tail width (mm)287292295297304299307
Waist width (mm)242247250252259254262
Nose width (mm)287292295297304299307
Contact Length1,0501,0701,0801,0951,0951,1201,120
Effective edge (mm)1,1401,1701,1901,2051,2051,2301,230
Nose length (mm)210220225225225230230
Recommended binding sizesS/MS/MS/MM/LM/LM/LM/L
Recommended stance (mm)530540550560560570570
Max stance (mm)586596606616616626626
Rider weight Max (Kg)657075859590105
Rider weight Min (Kg)45505555656570

BENEFITS

Freestyle Versatility

Rock Out Camber features a flat zone between the feet for tracking into jumps and rails, camber underfoot for stability, and rocker in the tip and tail for easy presses.

Pop

Popster features a milled core underfoot, providing a natural flex beneath your feet and loading energy into the nose and tail for explosive pop.

Dampening

Royal Rubber Pads are strategically placed in the sidewall to provide suspension and dampening on hard pack days while also protecting the edge from blow outs.

SLEEPWALKER SNOWBOARD MEN'S

FEATURES

EQ Rad

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

Popster

The core is strategically milled inside of the insert packs, allowing the board to flex more naturally underfoot and transfer energy into the nose and tail for added pop.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SHAPE

True Twin

FIBER & RESIN

BA MD fiberglass, 30% Bio-based resin

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered

CORE TYPE

Aspen Strong

BASE FINISHING

Medium stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Rubber Pads

BENEFITS

Freestyle Versatility

Rock Out Camber features a flat zone between the feet for tracking into jumps and rails, camber underfoot for stability, and rocker in the tip and tail for easy presses.

Pop

Popster features a milled core underfoot, providing a natural flex beneath your feet and loading energy into the nose and tail for explosive pop.

Dampening

Royal Rubber Pads are strategically placed in the sidewall to provide suspension and dampening on hard pack days while also protecting the edge from blow outs.

SLEEPWALKER SNOWBOARD MEN'S

FEATURES

EQ Rad

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

Popster

The core is strategically milled inside of the insert packs, allowing the board to flex more naturally underfoot and transfer energy into the nose and tail for added pop.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SHAPE

True Twin

FIBER & RESIN

BA MD fiberglass, 30% Bio-based resin

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered

CORE TYPE

Aspen Strong

BASE FINISHING

Medium stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Rubber Pads