HPS - SICKSTICK SNOWBOARD MEN'S

Snowboards

Salomon Australia

$949.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $237.49

6 payments from $10/week

Find in store Want it today?

  

Delivery

   

Returns

   

Warranty
Ref. : SKU:

L41738000

Overview

The original, timeless freestyle powder board. Naturally premium in design. The original freestyle powder board, the Sickstick, was an instant classic upon its inception. Having evolved over time, this hybrid board maintains its freestyle DNA and premium, natural construction while also meeting modern freeride demands with a responsive flex and tapered twin shape. Turn 6-inch days into 12 and stomp those switch landings.

Level of practice
Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Snowboard terrain
Park & Freestyle
All-Mountain
Powder
Touring

Reviews

Sickstick Snowboard Men

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size153157161165
Side cut radius (mm)6.97.17.37.5
Tail width (mm)287291295299
Waist width (mm)252255258261
Nose width (mm)299303307311
Contact Length1,0451,0801,1051,135
Effective edge (mm)1,1651,2001,2251,255
Nose length (mm)270270275285
Recommended binding sizesS/MM/LM/LM/L
Recommended stance (mm)550560570580
Max stance (mm)626636646656
Rider weight Max (Kg)7590100105
Rider weight Min (Kg)50607070

BENEFITS

Float

Rock Out Camber provides easy turn initiation and superior float in deep snow while the tapered tail and longer nose give additional buoyancy on ultra-deep days.

Maneuverability

A tapered twin shape allows for quick, tight turns by reducing surface area in the tail while the stance is centered to the sidecut, allowing for easy switch riding.

Pop

An explosive combination of ABC Wrapper Construction, Popster milling, and our Ghost Green Core provide a nimble, lively, and responsive ride with superior pop.

HPS - SICKSTICK SNOWBOARD MEN'S

FEATURES

Tapered twin

Stance is centered to the sidecut and effective edge, while the tail is drawn in to a narrower width than the nose, helping with turn initiation and float.

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

Popster

The core is strategically milled inside of the insert packs, allowing the board to flex more naturally underfoot and transfer energy into the nose and tail for added pop.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SIDECUT

Quadralizer

FIBER & RESIN

BA MD fiberglass, 30% Bio-based resin

BASE MATERIAL

50% recycled sintered base

CORE TYPE

Ghost Green Core

BASE FINISHING

Fine stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

All-Mountain EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Recycled ABS

TOPSHEET

ABC Wrapper

BENEFITS

Float

Rock Out Camber provides easy turn initiation and superior float in deep snow while the tapered tail and longer nose give additional buoyancy on ultra-deep days.

Maneuverability

A tapered twin shape allows for quick, tight turns by reducing surface area in the tail while the stance is centered to the sidecut, allowing for easy switch riding.

Pop

An explosive combination of ABC Wrapper Construction, Popster milling, and our Ghost Green Core provide a nimble, lively, and responsive ride with superior pop.

HPS - SICKSTICK SNOWBOARD MEN'S

FEATURES

Tapered twin

Stance is centered to the sidecut and effective edge, while the tail is drawn in to a narrower width than the nose, helping with turn initiation and float.

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

Popster

The core is strategically milled inside of the insert packs, allowing the board to flex more naturally underfoot and transfer energy into the nose and tail for added pop.

DETAILS

Materials & Maintenance

SIDECUT

Quadralizer

FIBER & RESIN

BA MD fiberglass, 30% Bio-based resin

BASE MATERIAL

50% recycled sintered base

CORE TYPE

Ghost Green Core

BASE FINISHING

Fine stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

All-Mountain EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Recycled ABS

TOPSHEET

ABC Wrapper