Snowboards

WONDER SNOWBOARD WOMEN

Salomon Australia

$699.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $174.99

6 payments from $10/week

Standard

4-8 days

Free over $99

Express

1-3 days

$10

Returns within 30 days of receipt following our return policy. Items must be in as new condition and returned in their original packaging with tags attached or returned.
All our products come with a two-year quality warranty.
SKU: SKU:

LC1520600

Benefits

Benefits

Perfect for all riding abilities anywhere, in all conditions.

The Wonder is ready to explore. A directional twin shape combined with Rock Out Camber allows for maximum versatility on groomers and deep snow. A medium directional flex with Ghost Basalt stringers provides a perfect balance between stability and playfulness while cork dampening lightens the load on your feet, and the environment.

Versatile

Rock Out Camber enables easy turn initiation and allows for buoyancy in deep snow while providing stability, pop, and edge hold between the feet.

Control

EQ Rad sidecut evenly distributes edge pressure along the entire effective edge, giving you more maneuverability and control underneath your feet.

Dampening

Sustainable tech, Cork Sidewalls reduce vibration and impact on your feet while also reducing impact on the environment.

Technologies

Technologies

SIDECUT

EQ Rad

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

BOARD PROFILE

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

ADDITIVES

Ghost Basalt stringers

Basalt stringers are sewn into a trial layer for durable pop, control and damp ride at high speed, and easy maneuverability when you’re keeping it mellow.

SHAPE

Directional twin

FIBER & RESIN

BA MD

ADDITIVES

Popster

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered

CORE TYPE

Aspen SLCT, FSC certified woodcore

BASE FINISHING

Fine stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

All mountain EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Rubber Rails

Materials & Maintenance

Materials & Maintenance

Shape

Directional Twin

Width

Regular

Reviews

Reviews

Wonder Snowboard Women

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size140144148152155
Side cut radius (mm)7.17.37.57.87.9
Tail width (mm)282284288290296
Waist width (mm)237239243245251
Nose width (mm)282284288290296
Contact Length9609851,0101,0501,070
Effective edge (mm)1,0301,0651,0901,1401,170
Nose length (mm)220225230235240
Recommended binding sizesS/MS/MS/MS/MS/M
Recommended stance (mm)490510530540550
Max stance (mm)546566586596606
Rider weight Max (Kg)6060657075
Rider weight Min (Kg)3535455050