Snowboards

SLEEPWALKER GROM SNOWBOARD

Salomon Australia

$479.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $119.99

6 payments from $10/week

Standard

4-8 days

Free over $99

Express

1-3 days

$10

Returns within 30 days of receipt following our return policy. Items must be in as new condition and returned in their original packaging with tags attached or returned.
All our products come with a two-year quality warranty.
SKU: SKU:

LC1760200

Benefits

Benefits

A boy’s freestyle ride taking after its big brother.

The true twin shaped Sleepwalker Grom is focused on park and features Rock Out Camber for a mix of forgiveness and edge control, and a Popster Construction for more boost off the lip. BiteFree Edges take the slams out of learning new tricks.

Freestyle

Rock Out Camber is designed for premium park performance featuring a blend of flat, camber, and rocker profiles enabling responsive turns and comfortable presses.

Agile

EQ Rad delivers Equalizer's 3 straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of playfulness and precision.

Safe

Bite Free Edges for low consequence creative riding.

Technologies

Technologies

SIDECUT

EPS4D

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

BOARD PROFILE

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

ADDITIVES

Popster

The core is strategically milled inside of the insert packs, allowing the board to flex more naturally underfoot and transfer energy into the nose and tail for added pop.

SHAPE

True Twin

FIBER & RESIN

BA LD

BASE MATERIAL

Extruded EG

CORE TYPE

Aspen Strong, FSC certified woodcore

BASE FINISHING

Standard stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Bite Free

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

ABS

Materials & Maintenance

Materials & Maintenance

Shape

True Twin

Width

Regular

Reviews

Reviews

Sleepwalker Grom Snowboards

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size127133138143145W
Side cut radius (mm)6.56.777.27.5
Tail width (mm)277280283285288
Waist width (mm)234236238240244
Nose width (mm)277280283285288
Contact Length9109651,0151,0551,075
Effective edge (mm)9651,0251,0751,1151,135
Nose length (mm)181183185187189
Recommended binding sizesSSS/MS/MS/M
Recommended stance (mm)450470500510520
Max stance (mm)466486516526536
Rider weight Max (Kg)5055606065
Rider weight Min (Kg)3035353540