Snowboards

RUMBLE FISH SNOWBOARD WOMEN

Salomon Australia

$799.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $199.99

6 payments from $10/week

Standard

4-8 days

Free over $99

Express

1-3 days

$10

Returns within 30 days of receipt following our return policy. Items must be in as new condition and returned in their original packaging with tags attached or returned.
All our products come with a two-year quality warranty.
SKU: SKU:

L47018100

Benefits

Benefits

For the confident ladies who don’t hesitate to take the lines they want.

A women’s specific quiver killer blending our most popular powder and freestyle creations. Rock Out Camber delivers versatility in all conditions freestyle, while the directional twin shape provides added buoyancy in deep snow. ABC Wrapper design substitutes traditional materials for bamboo, fusing sustainability and innovation for a lively board.

Versatility

Rock Out Camber fused with a directional twin shape make for a freestyle friendly ride all over the mountain and provides for easy turn initiation and added float in powder.

Pop

Popster Booster with carbon provides energy load in the tip and tail with natural flex underfoot, built on our resilient Ghost Green Core with ABC Wrapper for explosive pop.

Agility

Quadralizer sidecut combines the best characteristics of equalizer and quadratic sidecuts for precise carves, edge-to-edge response, and ultimate maneuverability.

Technologies

Technologies

TOPSHEET

ABC Wrapper

More pop, less plastic! ABC Wrapper is a patented process using structural wood veneers to reduce fiberglass and resin content in each board by 40%.

SIDECUT

Quadralizer

Explosive combination of Equalizer and Quadratic allows high speed carving as well as superior edge control in tight spots.

BOARD PROFILE

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

SHAPE

Directional twin

FIBER & RESIN

BA MD

ADDITIVES

Popster Booster

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered EG

CORE TYPE

Ghost Green Core

BASE FINISHING

Fine stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Cork Rails

Materials & Maintenance

Materials & Maintenance

Shape

Directional Twin

Width

Regular

Reviews

Reviews

Rumble Fish Snowboards Women

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size140144148152155
Side cut radius (mm)7.17.37.57.88.1
Tail width (mm)276280284289293
Waist width (mm)236239243246249
Nose width (mm)276280284289293
Contact Length9509851,0201,0601,090
Effective edge (mm)1,0301,0701,1101,1501,180
Nose length (mm)231233234235235
Recommended binding sizesS/MS/MS/MS/MS/M
Recommended stance (mm)490510520530540
Max stance (mm)546566576586596
Rider weight Max (Kg)6060657080
Rider weight Min (Kg)3540455050