RUMBLE FISH SNOWBOARD WOMEN

Snowboards

Salomon Australia

$659.99 AUD $879.99 -25%

2 reviews

Afterpay

4 payments of $164.99

6 payments from $10/week

Find in store Want it today?

  

Delivery

   

Returns

   

Warranty
Ref. : SKU:

L47179800

Overview

Please note that this boards comes in two different base colours depending on the size. A women’s specific quiver killer blending our most popular powder and freestyle creations. Rock Out Camber delivers versatility in all conditions freestyle, while the directional twin shape provides added buoyancy in deep snow. ABC Wrapper design substitutes traditional materials for bamboo, fusing sustainability and innovation for a lively board.

Level of practice
Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Snowboard terrain
Park & Freestyle
All-Mountain
Powder
Touring

Reviews

Customer Reviews
5.0 Based on 2 Reviews
5 ★
100% 
2
4 ★
0% 
0
3 ★
0% 
0
2 ★
0% 
0
1 ★
0% 
0
Customer Photos
Write a Review Ask a Question

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!

Filter Reviews:
    LG
    10/05/2023
    Leah G.
    Australia Australia

    Fun and fast!

    This is my second rumble fish and I couldn’t be him happier with it. I sized up for more stability and effective edge. Absolute weapon at high speed but also tons of pop in the park.

    CO
    07/07/2023
    Chelsea O.
    Australia Australia
    I recommend this product

    Such a fun board!

    Fell in love with my Salomon splitboard and knew I had to try one for my everyday ride, just the right amount of everything and a super fun ride in all conditions so far!

    Salomon RUMBLE FISH SNOWBOARD WOMEN Review

    Rumble Fish Snowboards Women

    Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

     

    Size140144148152155
    Side cut radius (mm)7.17.37.57.88.1
    Tail width (mm)276280284289293
    Waist width (mm)236239243246249
    Nose width (mm)276280284289293
    Contact Length9509851,0201,0601,090
    Effective edge (mm)1,0301,0701,1101,1501,180
    Nose length (mm)231233234235235
    Recommended binding sizesS/MS/MS/MS/MS/M
    Recommended stance (mm)490510520530540
    Max stance (mm)546566576586596
    Rider weight Max (Kg)6060657080
    Rider weight Min (Kg)3540455050
    
    

    BENEFITS

    Versatility

    Rock Out Camber fused with a directional twin shape make for a freestyle friendly ride all over the mountain and provides for easy turn initiation and added float in powder.

    Pop

    Popster Booster with carbon provides energy load in the tip and tail with natural flex underfoot, built on our resilient Ghost Green Core with ABC Wrapper for explosive pop.

    Agility

    Quadralizer sidecut combines the best characteristics of equalizer and quadratic sidecuts for precise carves, edge-to-edge response, and ultimate maneuverability.

    RUMBLE FISH SNOWBOARD WOMEN

    FEATURES

    ABC Wrapper

    More pop, less plastic! ABC Wrapper is a patented process using structural wood veneers to reduce fiberglass and resin content in each board by 40%.

    Quadralizer

    Explosive combination of Equalizer and Quadratic allows high speed carving as well as superior edge control in tight spots.

    Rock Out Camber

    Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

    DETAILS

    Materials & Maintenance

    SHAPE3

    Directional twin

    FIBER & RESIN

    BA MD fiberglass, GreenPoxy 28

    ADDITIVES

    Popster Booster

    BASE MATERIAL

    Sintered EG

    CORE TYPE

    Ghost Green Core

    BASE FINISHING

    Fine stone finish, Natural wax

    EDGE FINISHING

    Freestyle EB

    INSERTS

    4X2 INSERTS

    SUSPENSION

    Royal Cork Rails

    BENEFITS

    Versatility

    Rock Out Camber fused with a directional twin shape make for a freestyle friendly ride all over the mountain and provides for easy turn initiation and added float in powder.

    Pop

    Popster Booster with carbon provides energy load in the tip and tail with natural flex underfoot, built on our resilient Ghost Green Core with ABC Wrapper for explosive pop.

    Agility

    Quadralizer sidecut combines the best characteristics of equalizer and quadratic sidecuts for precise carves, edge-to-edge response, and ultimate maneuverability.

    RUMBLE FISH SNOWBOARD WOMEN

    FEATURES

    ABC Wrapper

    More pop, less plastic! ABC Wrapper is a patented process using structural wood veneers to reduce fiberglass and resin content in each board by 40%.

    Quadralizer

    Explosive combination of Equalizer and Quadratic allows high speed carving as well as superior edge control in tight spots.

    Rock Out Camber

    Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

    DETAILS

    Materials & Maintenance

    SHAPE3

    Directional twin

    FIBER & RESIN

    BA MD fiberglass, GreenPoxy 28

    ADDITIVES

    Popster Booster

    BASE MATERIAL

    Sintered EG

    CORE TYPE

    Ghost Green Core

    BASE FINISHING

    Fine stone finish, Natural wax

    EDGE FINISHING

    Freestyle EB

    INSERTS

    4X2 INSERTS

    SUSPENSION

    Royal Cork Rails