Snowboards

OH YEAH GROM SNOWBOARD

Salomon Australia

$449.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $112.49

6 payments from $10/week

Standard

4-8 days

Free over $99

Express

1-3 days

$10

Returns within 30 days of receipt following our return policy. Items must be in as new condition and returned in their original packaging with tags attached or returned.
All our products come with a two-year quality warranty.
SKU: SKU:

L41509100

Benefits

Benefits

A girl’s freestyle ride taking after its big sis.

Featuring Oh Yeah freestyle tech, shrunk to size. Rock Out Camber delivers a blend of playfulness and edge control, the Popster Construction with an Aspen Core creates more pop and control while BiteFree Edges make hang-ups a thing of the past.

Freestyle

Rock Out Camber is designed for premium park performance featuring a blend of flat, camber, and rocker profiles enabling responsive turns and comfortable presses.

Agile

EQ Rad delivers Equalizer's 3 straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of playfulness and precision.

Safe

Bite Free Edges for low consequence creative riding.

Technologies

Technologies

SIDECUT

EQ Rad

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

BOARD PROFILE

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

ADDITIVES

Popster

The core is strategically milled inside of the insert packs, allowing the board to flex more naturally underfoot and transfer energy into the nose and tail for added pop.

SHAPE

True Twin

FIBER & RESIN

BA LD

BASE MATERIAL

Extruded EG

CORE TYPE

Aspen, FSC certified woodcore

BASE FINISHING

Standard stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Bite Free

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

ABS

Materials & Maintenance

Materials & Maintenance

Shape

True Twin

Width

Regular

Reviews

Reviews

Oh Yeah Grom Snowboard

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size127133138
Side cut radius (mm)6.56.77
Tail width (mm)277280283
Waist width (mm)234236238
Nose width (mm)277280283
Contact Length9109651,015
Effective edge (mm)9651,0251,075
Nose length (mm)181183185
Recommended binding sizesSSS/M
Recommended stance (mm)450470500
Max stance (mm)466486516
Rider weight Max (Kg)505560
Rider weight Min (Kg)303535