Snowboards

NO DRAMA SNOWBOARD WOMEN

Salomon Australia

$749.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $187.49

6 payments from $10/week

Standard

4-8 days

Free over $99

Express

1-3 days

$10

Returns within 30 days of receipt following our return policy. Items must be in as new condition and returned in their original packaging with tags attached or returned.
All our products come with a two-year quality warranty.
SKU: SKU:

LC1759500

Benefits

Benefits

A high-performance women’s park board for all your jump and jib needs.

The No Drama was designed for women seeking performance in the park, like Maddie Mastro. This true twin features Quad Camber and a versatile flex for precise take offs and landings. Popster Booster provides natural flex underfoot with added snap, while Royal Rubber Pads are placed in the sidewall ensuring a smooth ride on firm days.

Park Performance

Stable, snappy, and responsive Quad Camber pairs with our EQ Rad sidecut to provide maneuverable and playful ride.

Pop

Popster Booster features a milled core underfoot and carbon stringers in the tip and tail, providing natural flex and explosive pop in the nose and tail.

Agility

The EQ Rad sidecut combines linear and radial sidecuts to help re-distribute edge pressure along the entire edge, giving you superior edge hold, control, and maneuverability.

Technologies

Technologies

BOARD PROFILE

Quad Camber

A dynamic, camber-dominant profile with a more aggressive load outside of the feet for snap and response, with a mellower, more forgiving load between the feet.

SIDECUT

EQ Rad

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

SHAPE

True Twin

FIBER & RESIN

BA MD

ADDITIVES

Popster Booster

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered

CORE TYPE

Aspen SLCT, FSC certified woodcore

BASE FINISHING

Medium stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Rubber Pads

Materials & Maintenance

Materials & Maintenance

Shape

True Twin

Width

Regular

Reviews

Reviews

No Drama Snowboard Women

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size139143146149152
Side cut radius (mm)6.977.17.27.3
Tail width (mm)278281284287290
Waist width (mm)234237240243246
Nose width (mm)278281284287290
Contact Length9901,0201,0451,0601,080
Effective edge (mm)1,0701,1001,1301,1501,170
Nose length (mm)200205210215220
Recommended binding sizesS/MS/MS/MS/MS/M
Recommended stance (mm)480495505510520
Max stance (mm)536551561566576
Rider weight Max (Kg)6065707075
Rider weight Min (Kg)3540454550