Snowboards

LOTUS SNOWBOARD WOMEN

Salomon Australia

$499.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $124.99

6 payments from $10/week

Standard

4-8 days

Free over $99

Express

1-3 days

$10

Returns within 30 days of receipt following our return policy. Items must be in as new condition and returned in their original packaging with tags attached or returned.
All our products come with a two-year quality warranty.
SKU: SKU:

L41294000

Benefits

Benefits

Ready to progress and take on all conditions.

The Lotus snowboard features a soft flex and a forgiving profile, facilitating progression and lowering consequences for beginners. This directional twin features Bite Free Edges for a catch free ride.

Versatile

The Directional Twin shape is comfortable in both freeride and freestyle terrain.

Stability

Flat Out Camber brings a flat profile to the tip/tail and between the bindings while loaded with camber under the feet for stability and response when you need it.

Safe

Bite Free Edges for low consequence creative riding.

Technologies

Technologies

CORE TYPE

Aspen

Full length Aspen wood with high-density birch stripes for improved insert retention.

SIDECUT

Radial

Created from a perfect circle, Radial is the classic sidecut for consistent response forward and switch.

BOARD PROFILE

Flat Out Camber

Flat profile loaded with camber under the feet for maximum stability and response when you need it.

SHAPE

Directional twin

FIBER & RESIN

BA LD

BASE MATERIAL

Extruded

CORE TYPE

FSC certified woodcore

BASE FINISHING

Standard stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Bite Free

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

ABS

Materials & Maintenance

Materials & Maintenance

Shape

Directional Twin

Width

Regular

Reviews

Reviews

Lotus Snowboard Women

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size135138142146151155
Side cut radius (mm)5.76.16.56.97.17.4
Tail width (mm)276278283288290292
Waist width (mm)233235239243245246
Nose width (mm)276278283288290292
Contact Length9509801,0251,0601,1051,135
Effective edge (mm)9901,0201,0651,1001,1451,175
Nose length (mm)200200202204206210
Recommended binding sizesS/MS/MS/MS/MS/MS/M
Recommended stance (mm)475485500520530540
Max stance (mm)531541556576586596
Rider weight Max (Kg)506060657075
Rider weight Min (Kg)303535455055