Snowboards

HUCK KNIFE SNOWBOARD MEN

Salomon Australia

$749.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $187.49

6 payments from $10/week

Standard

4-8 days

Free over $99

Express

1-3 days

$10

Returns within 30 days of receipt following our return policy. Items must be in as new condition and returned in their original packaging with tags attached or returned.
All our products come with a two-year quality warranty.
SKU: SKU:

LC1758500

Benefits

Benefits

A true park board, team approved and built for everyone.

The Huck Knife is a true twin freestyle snowboard built for jumps, transition, and rails. This true park board features Quad Camber and a versatile flex for precise take-offs and landings. Natural flex and snap are enhanced by Popster Booster, while Royal Rubber Pads are placed in the sidewall to ensure smooth ride on firm snow and big jumps.

Park performance

Stable, snappy, and responsive Quad Camber pairs with our EQ Rad sidecut to provide maneuverable and playful ride.

Pop

Popster Booster features a milled core underfoot and carbon stringers in the tip and tail, providing natural flex and explosive pop in the nose and tail.

Agility

The EQ Rad sidecut combines linear and radial sidecuts to help re-distribute edge pressure along the entire edge, giving you superior edge hold, control, and maneuverability.

Technologies

Technologies

BOARD PROFILE

Quad Camber

A dynamic, camber-dominant profile with a more aggressive load outside of the feet for snap and response, with a mellower, more forgiving load between the feet.

SIDECUT

EQ Rad

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

ADDITIVES

Popster Booster

Add carbon stringers to the standard popster and you get all the energy from under your feet radiating on the tip/tail maximizing pop.

SHAPE

True Twin

FIBER & RESIN

Triax, BA MD

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered

CORE TYPE

Aspen SLCT, FSC certified woodcore

BASE FINISHING

Medium stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Rubber Pads

Materials & Maintenance

Materials & Maintenance

Shape

True Twin

Width

Regular, Wide

Reviews

Reviews

Huck Knife Snowboard Men

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size148152155155W158158W162
Side cut radius (mm)7.17.37.57.67.77.87.9
Tail width (mm)292296298306301309307
Waist width (mm)248251253260255263261
Nose width (mm)292296298306301309307
Contact Length1,0501,0801,0951,1001,1151,1201,150
Effective edge (mm)1,1351,1701,1901,1951,2151,2201,255
Nose length (mm)215220225225230230235
Recommended binding sizesS/MS/MS/MM/LM/LM/LM/L
Recommended stance (mm)540550560560570570580
Max stance (mm)596606616616626626636
Rider weight Max (Kg)65707511090125125
Rider weight Min (Kg)45505580659090