Snowboards

HUCK KNIFE PRO SNOWBOARD MEN

Salomon Australia

$849.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $212.49

6 payments from $10/week

Standard

4-8 days

Free over $99

Express

1-3 days

$10

Returns within 30 days of receipt following our return policy. Items must be in as new condition and returned in their original packaging with tags attached or returned.
All our products come with a two-year quality warranty.
SKU: SKU:

LC1759500

Benefits

Benefits

A high-performance park board with premium construction.

The Huck Knife Pro is a high-performance freestyle board designed to meet the needs of elite park riders like Dusty Henricksen and Sven Thorgren. This true twin features a long list of technologies to reduce weight and boost performance, like Damplifier Lite in the tip and tail, a resilient Ghost Green Core, and Popster with Ghost Carbon Beams.

Park performance

Stable, snappy, and responsive Quad Camber pairs with our EQ Rad sidecut to provide maneuverable and playful ride.

Pop

Popster features a milled core for pop and natural flex underfoot, enhanced with Ghost Carbon Beams in the tip and tail, providing explosive pop.

Lightweight

A resilient Ghost Green Core is paired with Damplifier Lite, a cork and honeycomb insert in the tip and tail, to provide an ultra-light board with low swing weight.

Technologies

Technologies

BOARD PROFILE

Quad Camber

A dynamic, camber-dominant profile with a more aggressive load outside of the feet for snap and response, with a mellower, more forgiving load between the feet.

SIDECUT

EQ Rad

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

ADDITIVES

Damplifier lite

A combination of lightweight cork and honeycomb are strategically placed in the tip for better float, lower swing weight, and increased dampening and shock resistance.

SHAPE

True Twin

FIBER & RESIN

Triax, BA MD

ADDITIVES

Ghost Carbon Beam, Popster

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered EG

CORE TYPE

Ghost Green Core

BASE FINISHING

Medium stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Rubber Rails

Materials & Maintenance

Materials & Maintenance

Shape

True Twin

Width

Regular, Wide

Reviews

Reviews

Huck Knife Pro Snowboard Men

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size148152155155W158158W
Side cut radius (mm)7.17.37.57.67.77.8
Tail width (mm)292296298306301309
Waist width (mm)248251253260255263
Nose width (mm)292296298306301309
Contact Length1,0501080,1,0951100,1,1151,120
Effective edge (mm)1,1351,1701190,1,1951,2151,220
Nose length (mm)215220225225230230
Recommended binding sizesS/MS/MS/MM/LM/LM/L
Recommended stance (mm)540550560560570570
Max stance (mm)596606616616626626
Rider weight Max (Kg)65707511090125
Rider weight Min (Kg)455055806590