Snowboards

HUCK KNIFE GROM SNOWBOARD

Salomon Australia

$499.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $124.99

6 payments from $10/week

Standard

4-8 days

Free over $99

Express

1-3 days

$10

Returns within 30 days of receipt following our return policy. Items must be in as new condition and returned in their original packaging with tags attached or returned.
All our products come with a two-year quality warranty.
SKU: SKU:

LC1520600

Benefits

Benefits

High performance park board for tomorrows pros.

A true twin high performance park board, features Quad Camber for a mix of forgiveness and edge control, and a Popster Construction with an Aspen Core for more pop off the lip.

Performance

Camber blended with rocker on the tip and tail to make the board unsinkable in fresh snow, while increasing reactivity at high speeds.

Pop

Popster's shaped core profile thins out under foot and thickens outside your bindings before tapering again at tip and tail to maximize the natural snap and pop of wood.

Agility

EQ Rad delivers Equalizer's 3 straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of playfulness and precision.

Technologies

Technologies

BOARD PROFILE

Quad Camber

A dynamic, camber-dominant profile with a more aggressive load outside of the feet for snap and response, with a mellower, more forgiving load between the feet.

SIDECUT

EQ Rad

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered

An industry standard for quality sintered base materials. Provides a moderate balance between the speed created by a hard surface and good wax retention.

SHAPE

True Twin

FIBER & RESIN

BA LD

ADDITIVES

Popster

CORE TYPE

Aspen Strong, FSC certified woodcore

BASE FINISHING

Standard stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Rubber Pads

Materials & Maintenance

Materials & Maintenance

Shape

True Twin

Width

Regular

Reviews

Reviews

Huck Knife Grom

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size130135139143
Side cut radius (mm)6.46.76.97
Tail width (mm)278278278281
Waist width (mm)234234234237
Nose width (mm)278278278281
Contact Length9209609901020
Effective edge (mm)99010301 0701100
Nose length (mm)190195200205
Recommended binding sizesSS/MS/MS/M
Recommended stance (mm)480490500510
Max stance (mm)496506516526
Rider weight Max (Kg)50556065
Rider weight Min (Kg)30353540