GRAIL SNOWBOARD JUNIOR

Salomon Australia

$349.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $87.49

6 payments from $10/week

Standard

4-8 days

Free over $99

Express

1-3 days

$10

Returns within 30 days of receipt following our return policy. Items must be in as new condition and returned in their original packaging with tags attached or returned.
All our products come with a two-year quality warranty.
SKU: SKU:

LC1607900

Essential info

Essential info

Floatation
2 / 5
Playfulness
5 / 5
Precision
1 / 5
Responsiveness / Pop
2 / 5
Level of practice Beginner, Intermediate
Snowboard terrain All Mountain
Flex Soft

Benefits

Benefits

GRAIL

The Grail Snowboard is designed for entry-level riders with a focus on progression. The Super Flat profile and concave Bowl Skate Base make for easy turning out of the gates, while the Bite Free Edges ensure fewer hang-ups on the downhill.

Fun

Super Flat profile makes learning and progressing easy for your young ripper.

Ease

Keeps your young rider from catching edges with the concave base.

Safe

Bite Free Edges for low consequence creative riding.

Technologies

Technologies

SHAPE

True Twin

Freestyle specific: Identical tip/tail lengths, symmetrical core profiling, flex and a centered binding stance.

BOARD PROFILE

Super Flat

Flat profile for catch free spins, honest presses and stability.

ADDITIVES

Bowl skate base

A concave base for riskless progression. This feature is found on exculsively on grom boards.

Reviews

Reviews

Grail Snowboard Junior

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size110115120125130
Side cut radius (mm)5.85.966.16.2
Tail width (mm)232242252260267
Waist width (mm)205214222228235
Nose width (mm)232242252260267
Contact Length750790830880920
Effective edge (mm)770810850900940
Nose length (mm)175180185188190
Recommended binding sizesXSXSXSSS
Recommended stance (mm)390405420440460
Max stance (mm)430445460456476
Rider weight Max (Kg)3535404550
Rider weight Min (Kg)2525303535