Snowboards

CRAFT SNOWBOARD

Salomon Australia

$699.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $174.99

6 payments from $10/week

Standard

4-8 days

Free over $99

Express

1-3 days

$10

Returns within 30 days of receipt following our return policy. Items must be in as new condition and returned in their original packaging with tags attached or returned.
All our products come with a two-year quality warranty.
SKU: SKU:

LC1759500

Benefits

Benefits

Perfect for all riding abilities, and ready for any terrain.

The Craft is our “jack-of-all-trades” freestyle board, budget friendly and accessible for all riders. Now equipped with cork sidewalls for an eco-friendly approach to soft landings and smooth rides plus our Rock out Camber for all-mountain freestyle accessibility. From corduroy and side-hits to park jumps and pow fields, Craft does not disappoint.

Versatility

From intermediate to expert and from pow to park, the medium flex and versatile Rock out Camber make this board ready to excel in any area and any condition on mountain.

Pop

Our Popster core features a milled area under foot, allowing for efficient energy transfer to the thicker zones in the tip and tail for explosive pop.

Value

Featuring Aspen Strong Core, Popster, Cork Rails, all on a sintered base with our hybrid camber profile; it's no wonder this board won Transworlds "Bang for your buck" award.

Technologies

Technologies

SIDECUT

EQ Rad

Equalizer straight lines and Radial lines blended together for the perfect balance of agility and fun.

BOARD PROFILE

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

ADDITIVES

Popster

The core is strategically milled inside of the insert packs, allowing the board to flex more naturally underfoot and transfer energy into the nose and tail for added pop.

SHAPE

True Twin

FIBER & RESIN

BA MD

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered

CORE TYPE

Aspen Strong, FSC certified woodcore

BASE FINISHING

Medium stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

Freestyle EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Royal Cork Rails

Materials & Maintenance

Materials & Maintenance

Shape

True Twin

Width

Regular, Wide

Reviews

Reviews

Craft Snowboard

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size150153155157W158160W162W
Side cut radius (mm)7.57.77.98.18.18.48.7
Tail width (mm)292294296305298306308
Waist width (mm)247249251261253262264
Nose width (mm)292294296305298306308
Contact Length1,0301,0501,0701,0801,0901,1101,120
Effective edge (mm)1,1301,1501,1701,1801,1901,2101,220
Nose length (mm)235240240245245245250
Recommended binding sizesS/MS/MS/MM/LM/LM/LM/L
Recommended stance (mm)530540550560560570580
Max stance (mm)586596606616616626636
Rider weight Max (Kg)7075859590105105
Rider weight Min (Kg)50555565657070