Snowboards

ASSASSIN PRO SNOWBOARD MEN

Salomon Australia

$899.99 AUD

Afterpay

4 payments of $224.99

6 payments from $10/week

Standard

4-8 days

Free over $99

Express

1-3 days

$10

Returns within 30 days of receipt following our return policy. Items must be in as new condition and returned in their original packaging with tags attached or returned.
All our products come with a two-year quality warranty.
SKU: SKU:

L41469700

Benefits

Benefits

Premium powder and freestyle tech for all mountain performance.

Built for all-mountain thriving, the Assassin Pro features our lightest Ghost Green Core and Rock Out Camber for freestyle functionality and effortless float. A laundry list of tech like Ghost Carbon Beams, Gunslinger Sidewalls, and Popster Core offer a highly responsive flex balanced with a smooth ride for high performance in all conditions.

Versatile

Rock Out Camber construction and Quadralizer sidecut allows riders to explore all types of terrain and features.

Response

Gunslinger sidewalls offer pop and tip to tail dampening through a combination of rubber and carbon stringers. Ghost Carbon Beams contribute to explosive pop.

Lightweight

Ghost Green Core components have been selected and designed to optimize pop and reduce weight while utilizing sustainable attributes of a super light polawania wood.

Technologies

Technologies

SIDECUT

Quadralizer

Explosive combination of Equalizer and Quadratic allows high speed carving as well as superior edge control in tight spots.

BOARD PROFILE

Rock Out Camber

Flat between your bindings for stability, Camber near the feet for response and a rocker on the tip/tail for pressability.

ADDITIVES

Ghost Carbon Beam

Two carbon beams inserts on tip and tail for maximum pop and increased stability during high speed charging.

SHAPE

Directional twin

FIBER & RESIN

BA MD

ADDITIVES

Popster

BASE MATERIAL

Sintered EG

CORE TYPE

Ghost Green Core

BASE FINISHING

Fine stone finish, Natural wax

EDGE FINISHING

All mountain EB

INSERTS

4X2 INSERTS

SUSPENSION

Gunslinger Sidewall

Materials & Maintenance

Materials & Maintenance

Shape

Directional Twin

Width

Regular, Wide

Reviews

Reviews

Assassin Pro Snowboard Men

Calculate your own measurements, then select your product size

 

Size150153156158W159162163W
Side cut radius (mm)7.37.57.787.98.18.2
Tail width (mm)291.0295.0298.0309.0301.0305.0313.0
Waist width (mm)248.0251.0253.0263.0255.0258.0266.0
Nose width (mm)291295298309301305313
Contact Length1,0401,0651,0901,1051,1151,1401,150
Effective edge (mm)1,1301,1551,1801,1951,2051,2301,240
Nose length (mm)235237240243243245246
Recommended binding sizesS/MS/MS/MM/LM/LM/LM/L
Recommended stance (mm)540550560570570580580
Max stance (mm)616.0626.0636.0646.0646.0656.0656.0
Rider weight Max (Kg)7075859590105105
Rider weight Min (Kg)50555565657070